2-Storey Townhouse | Concepcion Dos, Marikina | ₱9.6M

  • TSP ₱9.6M
-Marikina, Concepcion Dos
  • House
  • Property Type
  • 3
  • Bedrooms
  • 3
  • Bathrooms
  • 96
  • Lot
  • 110
  • 2
  • Garages
  • MrkCon2-LvAS-AS
  • Property ID

Project Details:

Own It Before It’s Built: 2-Storey Townhouse

Reserve early and enjoy lower introductory prices.

Concepcion Dos, Marikina

This pre-selling modern townhouse in Concepcion Dos, Marikina offers a smart 2-storey layout with 3 bedrooms, a maid’s room, 2-car garage, and a projected December 2025 completion ideal for buyers planning ahead in a growing residential community.

Experience modern city living in this thoughtfully designed townhouse located in Brgy. Concepcion Dos, Marikina. Built for practicality and comfort, this home combines efficient space planning with clean architectural lines suited for today’s lifestyle needs.

Property Features:
• Modern Design
• Estimated Completion: December 2025
• 2 Storey Townhouse
• 3 Bedrooms
• 3 Toilet and Bath
• Maid’s Room
• Spacious Living Area
• Dining and Kitchen Area
• 2 Car Garage
• Lot Area: 96 sqm
• Floor Area: 110 sqm

Financial Details:
• Total Selling Price: ₱9.6M
• Reservation Fee: ₱100,000
• 20% Down Payment: ₱1,920,000
• Net Down Payment: ₱1,820,000
• 80% Bank Financing: ₱7,680,000
• Estimated Transfer Fees: ₱200,000
(Includes transfer fees, documentary stamps, registration, notarial fees, Meralco, and water connection)

The interior layout features a welcoming living area connected to the dining and kitchen space, creating a smooth flow for everyday living and entertaining. The additional maid’s room adds flexibility for storage, staff accommodation, or extended household needs.

Located in Brgy. Concepcion Dos, Marikina, this home offers convenient access to schools, commercial establishments, transport routes, and neighborhood essentials while providing a residential environment many buyers seek in Marikina.

Whether you are a first-time homebuyer, upgrading to a newer property, or investing in a pre-selling opportunity, this 3-bed townhouse in Marikina combines modern design, practical features, and flexible financing in one well-positioned address.

For site viewing schedules, reservation details, and financing assistance, call or text today.

Minutiae

  • Property ID: MrkCon2-LvAS-AS
  • Price: TSP ₱9.6M
  • Property Size: 110
  • Land Area: 96
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Garages: 2
  • Property Type: House
  • Property Status: For Sale, Pre Selling