Peacefully Nestled: 2 Storey Duplex Townhouse | Parang, Marikina | ₱10.8M

  • TCP ₱10.8M
-Marikina, Parang
  • House
  • Property Type
  • 4
  • Bedrooms
  • 4
  • Bathrooms
  • 120
  • Lot
  • 132
  • 2
  • Garages
  • MrkPar-CrAt-At
  • Property ID
For Sale Brand New Clean Title Ready for Occupancy Townhouse
-Marikina, Parang
  • TCP ₱10.8M

Project Details:

Peacefully Nestled: 2 Storey Duplex Townhouse

Secure Your Family’s Future with This Elegant Home

Parang, Marikina

This 2 Storey Duplex Townhouse in Parang, Marikina offers functional family living with 4 bedrooms, 4 toilet and bath, and a practical floor plan ideal for comfortable city living with easy access to daily essentials and transport routes.

Discover a well-designed duplex townhouse in Parang, Marikina, built for families seeking space, functionality, and accessibility. This ready-for-occupancy home offers a balanced layout with generous living areas and essential features suited for modern everyday living.

Property Features:
• Ready For Occupancy (RFO)
• 2 Storey Duplex Townhouse
• 4 Bedrooms
• 4 Toilet and Bath
• Spacious Living Area
• Dining and Kitchen Area
• Service Area
• 2 Car Garage
• Unit 1 & 2 Available
• Lot Area: 120 sqm
• Floor Area: 132 sqm

Financial Details:
• Total Contract Price: ₱10,800,000
• Reservation Fee: ₱100,000
• 30% Down Payment: ₱3,240,000
• Net Down Payment: ₱3,140,000
• 70% Bank Financing: ₱7,560,000

This home features a practical layout with a comfortable living area connected to the dining and kitchen space, creating an efficient flow for daily routines and family gatherings. The service area adds additional functionality for laundry and household needs, while the 2-car garage provides secure and convenient parking.

Located in Parang, Marikina, the property offers accessibility to nearby schools, transport routes, commercial establishments, and essential city conveniences while maintaining the comfort of a residential neighborhood environment.

Whether you are upgrading to a larger home or looking for a ready-for-occupancy property with flexible financing options, this 4-bed townhouse in Marikina delivers space, accessibility, and long-term residential value.

For viewing schedules, financing assistance, and complete property details, call or text today.

Minutiae

  • Property ID: MrkPar-CrAt-At
  • Price: TCP ₱10.8M
  • Property Size: 132
  • Land Area: 120
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Garages: 2
  • Property Type: House
  • Property Status: For Sale